TS SUPERSTAR REGARD

Date of Birth:
2/7/2012
Description:
Dark Brindle with a white line back and underneath
Nickname:
Super Star
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Hays, Perry, Truxillo Partnership
Breeder:
Star Creek Ranch
Notes:
TS Super Star was officially measured on 9/29/2018 at 82.5 inches Tip to Tip and has 110 inches of Total horn. He won Both First Place Bronze Trophy's for his class at the Horn Showcase in 2013. He won the First Place Bronze for Total Horn at the 2017 Longhorn World Championship beating out several big name bulls. This year 2018 he won the bronze for Total Composite at the Horn Showcase. He is very gentle and throws colorful calves.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
3/2
Reg #1:
Bl86012
View Additional Information on: Martee's Cattle Investments 
Award DateEvent LocationAward
10/06/2018Lawton, OkBronze Composite
10/21/2017Oklahoma City, OKBronze - Total Horn
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Base18.875009/29/2018RightStar Creek Ranch
Base19.375009/29/2018leftStar Creek ranch
Composite230.750009/29/2018HSC measurementStar Creek ranch Sommerville, TX
Tip to Tip82.500009/29/2018HSC Official MeasurementStar Creek Ranch, Sommerville, TX
Total Horn110.000009/29/2018HSC Official MeasurementStar Creek ranch, Sommerrville, TX
Tip to Tip82.250006/02/2018  
Tip to Tip81.500010/14/2017LWC MeasurementDeer Creek
Total Horn108.625010/14/2017LWC MeasurementDeer Creek
Tip to Tip80.750002/18/2017  
Tip to Tip80.375012/17/2016  
Tip to Tip79.625009/10/2016  
Tip to Tip78.500001/21/2016  
Tip to Tip77.000007/20/2015  
Composite200.125010/17/2014  
Tip to Tip73.562510/17/2014  
Total Horn90.000010/17/2014  
Tip to Tip70.000004/17/2014  
Tip to Tip68.000003/19/2014  
Tip to Tip66.000001/30/2014at less than 2 yrs 
Base17.750012/05/2013  
Tip to Tip64.000012/05/2013  
Base17.500010/05/2013 horn showcase
Tip to Tip60.375010/05/2013 horn showcase
Tip to Tip57.500008/31/2013  
Tip to Tip55.750008/10/201318 mths 3 days 
Base16.600007/30/2013  
Tip to Tip54.750007/30/2013  
Base16.500007/06/201317 mos 
Tip to Tip52.500007/06/201317 mos 
Base16.250006/27/2013  
Tip to Tip51.430006/27/2013  
Tip to Tip50.250006/18/2013  
Base16.000005/27/201315 mos. 20 days 
Tip to Tip48.000005/27/2013At 15 mos. 20 days 
Tip to Tip41.500003/21/201313 mos. 
Tip to Tip36.500001/28/201311 months 21 days old 
     
A big beefy laid back brindle bull that we were recently able to buy through Martee's Cattle Investments. He is 80 3/4" ttt with over 100" of total horn. Was a triple bronze winner 2013. We think he will be a great cross on our Starfleet Commander calves. Can't wait to get those first calves.

Owned in partnership with Mike Perry and Nick and Lynn Truxillo.